STAFF DIRECTORY

Darcy Abbott
Darcy Abbott
SUPPORT STAFF
ASSISTANT
Email
Brian Amundson
Brian Amundson
ADMINISTRATION
PRINCIPAL
Email
Maria Antos
Maria Antos
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
5TH GRADE
Email
Allison Baxter
Allison Baxter
COUNSELOR
Email
Angela Bodkin
Angela Bodkin
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
5TH GRADE
Email
Renae Cavallaro
NURSE
Email
Annette Dahlberg
Annette Dahlberg
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
5TH GRADE
Email
Karen Danielson
Karen Danielson
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
7TH GRADE
MATH
Email
Kimberly DeLoach
Kimberly DeLoach
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
STUDENT LEARNING PROG.
Email
Audrey Donato
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
8TH GRADE
MATH
Email
Shelley Douglas
Shelley Douglas
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
7TH GRADE
ELA & HISTORY
Email
Kristy Flint
Kristy Flint
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
6TH GRADE
ELA, HISTORY, & MATH
Email
Jillian Franklin
Jillian Franklin
SUPPORT STAFF
SELF CONTAINED ASSISTANT
Email
Brendan George
Brenden George
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
6TH GRADE
SCIENCE
Email
Alex Gordon
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
OT
Email
Connie Griffith
Connie Griffith
HEALTH ASSISTANT
Email
Karen Guenther
Karen Guenther
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
6TH GRADE
ELA & HISTORY
Email
Amy Hanson
Amy Hanson
SUPPORT STAFF
LIBRARY ASSISTANT
Email
Jennifer Hatcher
Jennifer Hatcher
SUPPORT STAFF
RESOURCE ROOM ASSISTANT
Email
Ryan Heasley
Ryan Heasley
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
6TH GRADE
ELA & HISTORY
Email
James Hendrickson
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
8TH GRADE
HISTORY
Email
Millie Henrickson
Millie Henrickson
SUPPORT STAFF
SELF CONTAINED ASSITANT
Email
Damen Hermens
Damen Hermens
ADMINISTRATION
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Email
Tony Holton
Anthony Holton
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
7TH GRADE
HISTORY & ELA
Email
Jodie Housley
Jodie Housley
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
8TH GRADE
ELA & HISTORY
Email
Kathy Ingham
Kathy Ingham
HEAD SECRETARY
Email
Christine Jones
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
8TH GRADE
SCIENCE & MATH
Email
Natalie Keller
Natalie Keller
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
7TH GRADE
SCIENCE & MATH
Email
Carrie Kelly
SPECIALISTS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
HEALTH & FITNESS
Email
Kara Kent
Kara Kent
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
RESOURCE ROOM 7/8 GRADE
Email
Linda Korum
Linda Korum
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
5TH GRADE
Email
TRacy Levine
Tracy Levine
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
SPEECH
Email
Sharon McLaughlin
Sharon McLaughlin
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
SELF CONTAINED
Email
Manny Melo
Manny Melo
SPECIALISTS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
HEALTH & FITNESS
Email
Donna Nerton
Donna Nerton
SUPPORT STAFF
RESOURCE ROOM ASSISTANT
Email
Andie Noye
Andie Noye
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
5TH GRADE
Email
Alison Pierce
Alison Pierce
SPECIALISTS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
BAND
Email
Madeline Sahme
Madeline Sahme
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
RESOURCE ROOM 5/6 GRADE
Email
Angela Sauser
Angela Sauser
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
8TH GRADE
ELA & SCIENCE
Email
Deanna Sheets
Deanna Sheets
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
ELL
Email
Rod Swanson
Rod Swanson
SPECIALISTS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
TEACHER LIBRARIAN
Email
Brad Tricola
Brad Tricola
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
7TH GRADE
ELA & SCIENCE
Email
Laura Uriarte
ASST SECRETARY/REGISTRAR
Email
Kendra Vaught
Kendra Vaught
GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS
6TH GRADE
MATH & SCIENCE
Email
Carol Voitik
Carol Voitik
SPECIALISTS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
COMPUTERS
Email
Crystal Wallace
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
PREVENTION/INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
Email
James Wood
James Wood
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES
PSYCHOLOGIST
Email
Carmen Yadon
Carmen Yadon
SPECIALISTS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
ART
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 20601 NE 167th Avenue
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon P.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon(360)885-6250

icon

Read Our Newsletter