STAFF DIRECTORY

Amy Abernathy
Amy Abernathy
LUNCHROOM STAFF
KITCHEN LEAD
Email
Donna Ager
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Email
Teresa Allen
COUSELING AND SUPPORT STAFF
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY TEAM
Email
Eric Anderson
THIRD - FIFTH GRADE
FIFTH GRADE
Kelly Asplund
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SKILLS/RESOURCE
Email
Lucinda Bancroft
Lucinda Bancroft
ADMINISTRATION
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Email
Sara Beaves
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SEA-CBC
Sarah Belokonney
SPECIAL EDUCATION
CBC INTENSIVE
Email
Chad Beyer
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SKILLS/RESOURCE
Jolyn Blancas
KINDERGARTEN-SECOND GRADE
FIRST GRADE
Email
Erika Bolliger
CLASSIFIED
BEA
Email
Corey Breitenstein
SIXTH-EIGHTH GRADE
7th & 8th GRADE MATH
Email
Jessica Bugajski
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Amber Bushaw
COUNSELING AND SUPPORT STAFF
ELL
Sheri Buys
KINDERGARTEN-SECOND GRADE
SECOND GRADE
Email
Brent Cherzan
SIXTH-EIGHTH GRADE
SEVENTH GRADE
Email
Kyle Christel
SPECIALISTS
MATH INTERVENTION
Email
Sarah Coleman
Sara Coleman
SIXTH-EIGHTH GRADE
Email
Linda Cook
CLASSIFIED
LIBRARY TECH
Email
Megan Costello
COUNSELING AND SUPPORT STAFF
SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Stacey Cramer
Specialist
Art/Video Production
Email
Jennifer Crawford
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Email
Nick Crouch
SIXTH-EIGHTH GRADE
SEVENTH GRADE
Jan Davis
COUSELING AND SUPPORT STAFF
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY TEAM
Email
James deBra
SPECIALISTS
BAND/MUSIC
Email
Julie Dyer
KINDERGARTEN-SECOND GRADE
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Jess Garnett
THIRD-FIFTH GRADE
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Cheryl Garris
OFFICE STAFF
HEALTH ASSISTANT
Email
Sara Gillihan
THIRD - FIFTH GRADE
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Erika Goncalves
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Brodie Gray
SIXTH-EIGHTH GRADE
SOCIAL STUDIES/LANGUAGE ARTS
Hollie Grote
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Email
Carly Hamilton
COUSELING AND SUPPORT STAFF
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
Email
Chimen Hansen
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Email
Patricia Harmon
THIRD - FIFTH GRADE
THIRD GRADE
Sarah Harrier
SPECIALISTS
COMPUTER-TECHNOLOGY
Email
Christina Hart
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Laura Heath
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Email
Sue Hill
KINDERGARTEN-SECOND GRADE
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Cassidy Hillis
KINDERGARTEN-SECOND GRADE
KINDERGARTEN
Cathie Hinton
CLASSIFIED
BEA
Email
Pam Hogg
COUSELING AND SUPPORT STAFF
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST/THERAPY TEAM
Email
Marie Hunt
Marie Hunt
CLASSIFIED
PRESCHOOL
Darcy Hurst
OFFICE STAFF
Head Secretary
Email
Angie Jodenschwager
Angela Jodenschwager
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Email
Elizabeth Johnson
CLASSIFIED
PRESCHOOL
Stacie Johnson
SPECIALISTS
5-8 READING INTERVENTION
Email
Richard Jones
COUSELING AND SUPPORT STAFF
SCHOOL COUNSELOR
Email
Gayle Kalian
OFFICE STAFF
Assistant Secretary/Registrar
Email
Kim Kellstadt
SPECIAL EDUCATION
CBC INTENSIVE
Email
Emily Khoe
COUNSELING AND SUPPORT STAFF
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY TEAM
Dennis King
Dennis King
SPECIALISTS
HEALTH & FITNESS
Email
Sherolene Koivisto
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Jessica Kullman
SPECIAL EDUCATION
PRESCHOOL
Email
Amber Leavitt
COUSELING AND SUPPORT STAFF
SCHOOL NURSE
Email
Beverly Maloney
SPECIAL EDUCATION
CBC CLASSROOM
Email
Leslie Meinshien
KINDERGARTEN-SECOND GRADE
PRESCHOOL
Email
Nerison, Margaret
Margaret Nierson
Administration
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Email
Jordan Osborne
Jordan Osborne
SIXTH-EIGHTH GRADE
7/8TH GR. LANGUAGE ARTS
Email
Deanna Palmquist
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Michelle Reinhardt
ADMINISTRATION
PRINCIPAL
Email
Sheila Robles
CLASSIFIED
SSIA-MATH INTERVENTION
Email
Katy Root
Katy Root
SPECIALIST
LIBRARIAN
Email
Mel Ross
CUSTODIANS
HEAD CUSTODIAN
Email
Laura Schroeder
Laura Schroeder
SPECIALISTS
HEALTH & FITNESS
Email
Jason Schutt
CUSTODIANS
CUSTODIAN
Email
Kristin Serra
CLASSIFIED
SEA-SKILLS/RESOURCE
Email
Bridget Sevigny
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Doug Shannon
SIXTH-EIGHTH GRADE
SCIENCE
Email
Katherine Simko
KINDERGARTEN-SECOND GRADE
SECOND GRADE
Email
Kim Spencer
CLASSIFIED
SEA-SKILLS/RESOURCE
Email
Ian Tyler
Third-Fifth Grade
FIFTH GRADE
Cassie Unruh
KINDERGARTEN-SECOND GRADE
FIRST GRADE
Email
Ellen Vail
CLASSIFIED
SEA-CBC
Email
Jeanne Vollmer
COUNSELING AND SUPPORT STAFF
SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Crystal Wallace
COUSELING AND SUPPORT STAFF
PREVENTION & INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
Email
Barbara Watts
Barbara Watts
CLASSIFIED
SEA-Resource
Email
Katrina Wogen
PRESCHOOL
PRESCHOOL
http://www.
Jeneane Woolley
KINDERGARTEN-SECOND GRADE
SECOND GRADE
Email
Nancy Wright
THIRD-FIFTH GRADE
THIRD GRADE
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 610B SW Eaton Blvd,
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon P.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon(360)885-6700

icon

Read Our Newsletter