STAFF DIRECTORY

Ms. Abel
Christine Abel
SECOND GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Ms.Adams
Kristi Adams
KINDERGARTEN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Journey, Solina
Solina Adelson-Journey
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Email
Ms. Alekseyeva
Nataliya Alekseyeva
KINDERGARTEN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Ms. Alexander
Lisa Alexander
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Allen
Debra Allen
PRESCHOOL
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Anderson, Debbie
Debbie Anderson
FOOD SERVICES MANAGER
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Ms. Anderson
Dena Anderson
FOURTH GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Anderson, S
Stephanie Anderson
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Pam Ashford
Pam Ashford
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Barnard
Barbara Barnard
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Baumgartner
Susan Baumgartner
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Mrs. Bealer
Julie Bealer
FIFTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Benson
Lori Benson
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Mr. Billiar
Mark Billiar
SEVENTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Mrs. Bishop
Lisa Bishop
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Blick
Becky Blick
Library Media Tech
PRIMARY STAFF
Mrs. Bolin
Katie Bolin
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Mrs. Erickson
Sara Bosch
HEALTH & FITNESS TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Brown
Sandi Brown
FIRST GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Brunney
Lori Brunney
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Ms. Bucher
Jennifer Bucher
SECOND GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mrs. Bullis
Annette Bullis
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Burrola
Mariah Burrola
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Cain
Jeanie Cain
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Calderon
Josie Calderon
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY AND MIDDLE STAFF
Amy Caldwell
Amy Caldwell
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Jill Castro
Jill Castro
READING INTERVENTION TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mr. Climer
James Climer
FIFTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Cockrell
Jennifer Cockrell
Administration Intern
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Ms. Cole
Jaynie Cole
SIXTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Lori Conlin
Lori Conlin
HEAD SECRETARY
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mike Cook
HEAD CUSTODIAN
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Cox
Christine Cox
SPED TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Mrs. Echlin
Mrs. Echlin
SIXTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Crowley
Heather Crowley
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Lynn Davey
CUSTODIAN
MIDDLE STAFF
Davis
Sarah Davis
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Ms. Dawkins
Van Dawkins
FOURTH GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mrs. Bahr
Bahr Donna
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Drimmel
Julie Drimmel
THIRD GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mrs. Edmiston
Teresa Edmiston
FIFTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Faron
Margo Faron
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mrs. Fischer
Megan Fischer
EIGHTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Foster
Sharon Foster
FIRST GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Frahm, Doug
Doug Frahm
CUSTODIAN
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Mrs. Fry
Kristine Fry
FIFTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Fuecht
Cheryl Fuecht
Art Teacher
PRIMARY STAFF
Ms. Ray
Ms. Ray
EIGHTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Graves
Nikole Graves
KINDERGARTEN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mrs. Gray
Holly Gray
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Terry Haley
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Ms. Hallsted
Shelly Hallsted
ART TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Halverson
Kate Halverson
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Kim Hamilton
Kim Hamilton
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
MIDDLE SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Krissy Heikes
Krissy Heikes
SPED TEACHER
MIDDLE SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Mrs. Hoffman
Barb Hoffman
SEVENTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Hoffman, Nicole
Nicole Hoffman
SECRETARY
Email
Mrs. Howard
Amanda Howard
SIXTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Paul Ireland
Paul Ireland
ELL TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Deb Allen
Deb Allen
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Sherry Jasperson
Sherry Jasperson
ASSISTANT SECRETARY
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Jeffries
Jaime Jeffries
SIXTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Jenkins
Davie Jenkins
FIRST GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Ms. Johnson
Lisel Johnson
THIRD GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Kauffman, Matthew
Matt Kauffman
PRINCIPAL
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Susan Keith
Susan Keith
HEAD SECRETARY
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Kennedy
Lucy Kennedy
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY AND MIDDLE STAFF
Suzy Klettke
Suzy Klettke
SPED TEACHER
MIDDLE SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Robin Kuehn
Robin Kuehn
HEALTH ROOM ASSISTANT
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Lambert
Marcy Lambert
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Mr. LaRue
Kyle LaRue
BAND TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Lemberg
Gina Lemberg
THIRD GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Lindsay
Colleen Lindsay
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Ms. Little
Tracy Little
FOURTH GRADE
PRIMARY SATFF
Email
Mrs. Luschenko
Kiersten Lushenko
EIGHTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Lutz
Haley Lutz
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Ms. Mahoney
Christina Mahoney
KINDERGARTEN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Marlow
Rachael Marlow
TEACHER-LIBRARIAN
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Martin
Christine Martin
MUSIC TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Maxwell
Christine Maxwell
TEACHER-LIBRARIAN
PRIMARY STAFF
Ms. Meats
Chelsea Meats
SEVENTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Meyer
Julie Meyer
HEALTH & FITNESS TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mrs. Minick
Angela Minick
SEVENTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Nelson
Julie Nelson
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Newing
Gillian Newing
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Eileen Nicolaides
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Ms. Nobles
Carrie Nobles
FOURTH GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Overgaard
Janet Overgaard
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY STAFF
Kevin Palena
Kevin Palena
PRINCIPAL
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Pennington
Tracey Pennington
SIXTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Sarah Pitoyo
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Ms. Potter Openshaw
Jean Potter-Openshaw
THIRD GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Ms. Purdy
Laura Purdy
SECOND GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mr. Ramey
Daniel Ramey
EIGHTH GRADE
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Mrs. Reddig
Erica Reddig
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Reiners
Drea Reiners
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Laurie Rekucki
Laurie Rekucki
SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
PRIMARY SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Ms. Riley
Melanie Riley
SECOND GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Michelle Rowen
Michelle Rowen
SCHOOL COUNSELOR
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Sharp
Carlie Sharp
KINDERGARTEN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Shaver, Lillie
Lillie Shaver
HEALTH ROOM ASSISTANT
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Ms. Sibley
Lorri Sibley
SECOND GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Simmons
Rachelle Simmons
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
MIDDLE STAFF
Ms. Simmons
Trisha Simmons
FIRST GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Holly Smith
Holly Smith
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Mr. Sobolewski
Bill Sobolewski
HEALTH & FITNESS TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Sundwall
Elka Sundwall
SCHOOL NURSE
PRIMARY & MIDDLE SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Carla Sutton
Carla Sutton
SPED TEACHER
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Syverson
Stacie Syverson
School Counselor
PRIMARY STAFF
Mrs. Tabor
Kerry Tabor
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Mrs. Traynor
Tracy Traynor
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Tatiana Troutman
Tatiana Troutman
ELL LANGUAGE TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. VanValkenburg
Heather VanValkenburg
COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Jean Vashaw
Jean Vashaw
SPED TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Lynnie Veitenheimer
CUSTODIAN
MIDDLE STAFF
Terri Jo Vires
CUSTODIAN
MIDDLE STAFF
Crystal Wallace
Crystal Wallace
DRUG & ALCOHOL PREVENTION COUNSELOR
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Walter
Paul Walter
Health & Fitness Teacher
PRIMARY STAFF
Ms. Walters
Kathryn Walters
FIRST GRADE
PRIMARY STAFF
Email
Ian Winegrad
Ian Winegrad
SPED TEACHER
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Wiseman, Libby
Libby Wiseman
SUPPORT STAFF
PRIMARY & MIDDLE STAFF
Mrs. Womack
Rachel Womack
SUPPORT STAFF
MIDDLE STAFF
Email
Ms. Wooley
Kara Wooley
TEACHER-LIBRARIAN
PRIMARY STAFF
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 1900 NW 20th Avenue,
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon P.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon(360)885-6950

icon

Read Our Newsletter